MPO

image28

12 Fiber MPO Patch Cord LSZH OM4 850nm 15m MPO(Male) Fiber Optical Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  

Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber jumpers which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel and gigabit ethernet applications.

MTP /MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Features:

· 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm fiber optic cable are optional

· Different fiber sequences and different key configurations are optional. 

· Available in 8/12/24 fibers

· Ribbon ,Ruggedized or fan-out cord is available

·  LSZH, PVC,OFNR and OFNP rated jacket are optional.

·  Meet IEC61754 , TIAFOCIS 5/604-5 , bell core GR-143 requirements 

image29

Specifications:

 Connector Performance Specifications 

image30