Fast Connector

image47

FTTH SC APC single-mode fiber optic SC APC quick connector SC APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

  

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR 

image48

Application:

  

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

image49