Fiber Light Source

image26

Three Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm Handheld Fiber Optical Light Source

  

optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multi mode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. 

Features

* Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs

* CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

modulation output at other wavelengths.

* High stability of the output power

* Stable output wavelength

* Backlight LCD display supports night operation

* Compact size and decent appearance

* Large LCD, easy operation

* Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life

image27

Specifications: