Drop cable

image24

SC Singlemode SM Simplex FTTH Drop Patch Cable Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

  

Feature

1. Suitable for telecommuniction networks

2. Type: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC ,MTRJ,MPO,SMA,E2000,DIN

3. High durability and reliability

4. Low insertion loss and high return loss

5. Single mode/multi mode, PC/UPC/APC patch cord and pigtail available

6. Single core, 2 cores, 4 cres, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores and multi core patch cord and pigtail available

Specification

1. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB

2. Return loss:≥55dB

3. Durability; ≥1000 times

4. Operating temperature; -40~+80°

5. Working wavelength:1310-1550nm

image25